Your privacy is very important to us.  We have designed this Policy so you may understand how we collect, store, use, communicate and generally make use of personal information.  The following outlines our Privacy Policy.

When accessing our website, feelfabtoday.com will learn certain information about you during your visit.

Similar to other commercial websites, our site utilizes a standard technology called “cookies” (see explanation below. “What are Cookies”) and web server logs to collect information about how our website is used. Information gathered through cookies and web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our website, and the websites visited just before and after our website, your IP address.

What Are Cookies?
A cookie is a small text document that is stored on a user’s computer and often incorporates an anonymous unique identifier.  It is used for tracking purposes so that we can record particular information.  We may use a different number of cookies on this site including session and other third party cookies.

Session cookies are designed to assist navigation on our site.  This cookie expires when the users browser is closed and is non invasive.  We may use persistent cookies on this site.  A persistent cookie enables us to track specific information and is generally for record keeping purposes.  Persistent cookies remain on your hard drive for an extended period of time.  You can remove persistent cookies via your browser’s ‘clear cookies’ function.  See http://www.allaboutcookies.org/ or  http://www.usa.gov/optout-instructions.shtml if you would like further information relating to blocking cookies on your browser.

In most cases, we will drop cookies as soon as you visit our site.  You can set your browser to refuse cookies, in which case you won’t receive any of the cookies.

By agreeing to the terms of this policy you consent to the cookies referenced above being dropped onto your machine.

How Do We Use Any Information Collected from Cookies?
When visitors browse our website, our website uses cookies to distinguish individual users. Along with our web server logs, we are able to identify the amount of users visiting our site and if some pages are more popular than others.   By collecting this information we are able to continually review our site and make improvements that we think will help to support our customers.  We are not able to collect any personal information about you from the use of cookies, nor do we intentionally retain such browser provided information.

IP Addresses
IP addresses are checked and utilised by your computer each time you connect to the Internet. Your specific IP address is a number which is used by other computers in the network to identify your computer. Our web server automatically collects IP addresses for demographic and profile data which is known as traffic data, so that information (for example the web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Email Information
If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received by mail and telephone.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?
Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing customer services and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

feelfabtoday.com will not request personally-identifying information about you during your visit to our site, unless in the instance that you choose to provide us with such information.  Neither will such information be sold or otherwise transferred to affiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of the collection.

What we Share with Third Parties
Analytic Cookies – we use an analytics company (Google Analytics) on this website so that we can gain certain information to aid us in the marketing of this site.  The analytics company drops cookies via our website and collects non-personally identifiable information about the user.  We can then access the analytical information and study the traffic that has come to our site.  This helps us gain a better understanding as to how users access and use our site, so we can help improve our site design and the users experience to enable our website to evolve.

Google stores the information collected by the cookies on its servers in the United States.  We have no control over what third parties do with their cookies and related information.  Google may transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.  By using the website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

If you would like to learn about how to reject or delete cookies by Google, please visit the following link: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Sharing and Selling Information
We will never sell, lend, share or lease any of the information we store which could identify a unique subscriber, such as personal details or email addresses, with any other party, except where it is required to process transactions or provide specific services that you have initiated a request for.

What About Legally Compelled Disclosure of Information?
Iflegally compelled to do so we may disclose information, ie when we, in all good faith, believe that either the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

What About Other Websites Linked to Our website?
B&G Business Systems Ltd are not responsible or liable for any practices engaged by websites linked to or from our website, or any of the information or content contained therein. Any links to other websites are only provided as directions to topics or information that may be considered useful to the users of our website.

Please be aware that the feelfabtoday.com Privacy Policy will cease to be in effect if you use a link to go from our website to another web site. Any such browsing or interaction on any other website, including websites, which have a link on our website, will be subject to that website’s own rules and policies. We therefore recommend that you read over their rules and policies before deciding to continue on their website.

A Special Note Regarding Children
Children are not eligible to use our services unsupervised and we ask that children (under the age of 18) do not submit any personal information to us. If you are a minor, you can use this service only in conjunction with permission and guidance from your parents or guardians.

Changes in Ownership
In the event that the feelfabtoday.com website (or a substantial portion of its assets) is sold/acquired, your information would be considered part of the assets, and may be part of such assets that are transferred.

Your Consent
By using the feelfabtoday.com website you consent to us collecting and using your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Accessing your information
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to request access to any data that we have collected from you.  Should you make a request for access, please note that there may be an admin fee to cover our costs for the provision of the information. Please use the contact details below if you wish to make a request to access the information we collect and store on you.

Contacting Us
We welcome any comments or queries you have relating to this Privacy Policy. We can be contacted at hello@feelfabtoday.com.

Policy Changes
We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice.  If/when changes are made to this Privacy Policy, we will email users who have given us permission to do so.  Additionally we will update any changes here, so be sure to check back periodically. However, please be assured that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, without your prior consent.

feelfabtoday.com are committed to ensuring our business is conducted in accordance with the principals above.  We take seriously the confidentiality of personal information and that we have measures in place to ensure such information is protected and maintained.